1990

Date/PromotionLocationMatch Result
World Championship Wrestling:
1/5Raleigh, NCw/ Tommy Rich, beat Jack Victory & Rip Morgan
1/6Charlottesville, VAw/ Tommy Rich, beat Jack Victory & Rip Morgan
1/9Saginaw, MIlost to Lex Luger
1/10Toledo, OHw/ Tommy Rich, lost to Jack Victory & Rip Morgan
1/11Hammond, INw/ Tommy Rich, lost to Jack Victory & Rip Morgan
1/12Cincinnati, OHw/ Tommy Rich, lost to Jack Victory & Rip Morgan
1/13Charleston, WVw/ Tommy Rich, lost to Jack Victory & Rip Morgan
1/14Asheville, NCw/ Tommy Rich, lost to Jack Victory & Rip Morgan
1/16Atlanta, GAbeat The Galaxian (Center Stage Theatre)
1/20Baltimore, MDw/ Ranger Ross, lost to Jack Victory & Rip Morgan
1/21Richmond, VAw/ Ranger Ross, beat Jack Victory & Rip Morgan
1/25Columbia, SCw/ Ranger Ross, beat Jack Victory & Rip Morgan
1/30Marietta, GAw/ Tommy Rich, lost to Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
2/9San Antonio, TXlost to Mil Mascaras
2/11Knoxville, TNlost to Mike Rotunda (matinee)
2/15Augusta, GAbeat Cactus Jack
2/21Birmingham, ALw/ Ranger Ross, lost to Samu & Fatu
2/26Beckley, WVbeat Hacksaw Higgins
2/28Altoona, PAw/ Tommy Rich, beat Ned Brady & Bubba Rose
2/28Altoona, PAbeat Jack Victory
3/4Rock Hill, SCvs. Ric Flair
3/5Amarillo, TXw/ Manuel Villalobos, lost to Samu & Fatu
3/12Marietta, GAw/ Tommy Rich, lost to Samu & Fatu
3/12Marietta, GAbeat Jimmy Garvin
3/13Columbus, GAw/ Tommy Rich, lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
3/13Columbus, GAdrew Cactus Jack
3/16St. Petersburg, FLbeat Cuban Assassin
3/17Daytona Beach, FLbeat Cuban Assassin
3/18Miami, FLlost to Cactus Jack
3/20Saginaw, MIbeat Samu
3/20Saginaw, MIw/ Brian Pillman, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
3/21Dayton, OHw/ Brian Pillman, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
3/26Harrisonburg, VAbeat Samu
3/28Johnstown, PAbeat Rip Morgan
3/30Lynchburg, VAw/ Ranger Ross, beat The MOD Squad
4/2Gainesville, GAdrew Samu
4/19Charleston, WVlost to Mark Callous (aka The Undertaker)
4/20Augusta, GAlost to Mark Callous
4/24Atlanta, GAbeat Samu
4/24Atlanta, GAw/ Tommy Rich & Johnny Ace, beat Samu, Dutch Mantel & Lee Scott
4/28Baltimore, MDdouble count out vs. Kevin Sullivan
Promoter Jerry Jarrett:
7/16Memphis, TNw/ Tony Anthony, lost to Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee by DQ
7/23Memphis, TNw/ Tony Anthony, lost to Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee (Texas Death match)
7/30Memphis, TNw/ Tony Anthony, beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee (Texas Death match)
8/6Memphis, TNw/ Tony Anthony & John Tatum, beat Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee & Austin Idol (Stretcher match)
8/7Millingtonw/ Tony Anthony & John Tatum, lost to Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee & Jeff Jarrett
8/13Memphis, TNw/ Doug Gilbert & Tony Anthony, beat Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee & Austin Idol (Cage match)
8/20Memphis, TNw/ Doug Gilbert & Tony Anthony, lost to Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee & Austin Idol (Hair vs. Hair match)
8/25Jonesboro, ARw/ Tony Anthony, lost to Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee
8/27Memphis, TNw/ Doug Gilbert & Tony Anthony, beat Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee & Austin Idol (Hospital Elimination match)
8/29Memphis, TNw/ Doug Gilbert & Tony Anthony, beat Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee & Austin Idol (Blood Elimination match)
9/3Memphis, TNw/ Doug Gilbert, beat Jerry Lawler & Brickhouse Brown by DQ
9/10Memphis, TNlost to Jerry Lawler (Ambulance match)
Tri-State Wrestling Alliance:
9/15Philadelphia, PAbeat Cactus Jack
Promoter Jerry Jarrett:
9/16Louisville, KYlost to Jerry Lawler
9/17Memphis, TNlost to Jerry Lawler
9/17Memphis, TNWon a Blindfold Battle royal
9/18Louisville, KYlost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
9/22Memphis, TNbeat Ken Raper
9/27Memphis, TNlost to Jerry Lawler (Coal Minerís Glove match)
9/27Memphis, TNw/ Doug Gilbert, Brian Lee, Tony Anthony & Don Harris, lost to Jerry Lawler, Jeff Jarrett, Bill Dundee, Jeff Gaylord & Brickhouse Brown (Elimination match)
10/1Memphis, TNlost to Jeff Jarrett
10/1Memphis, TNlost to Jerry Lawler
10/8Memphis, TNbeat Jimmy Valiant
10/8Memphis, TNdrew Jeff Jarrett
10/8Memphis, TNlost to Austin Idol (threw in the towel)
10/15Memphis, TNw/ Austin Idol, beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee by DQ
10/16Louisville, KYlost to Jerry Lawler (special referee: "Dirty White Boy" Tony Anthony)
10/22Memphis, TNno contest vs. Jeff Jarrett
10/29Memphis, TNbeat Jeff Jarrett (Won the USWA Southern title) (2)
11/5Memphis, TNbeat Jeff Jarrett by DQ
11/6Louisville, KYbeat Jeff Jarrett by DQ
World Wrestling Alliance:
11/9Drexel Hills, PAlost to Jerry Lawler
11/9Drexel Hills, PAw/ Stan Lane, beat Terry Funk & Cactus Jack
Promoter Jerry Jarrett:
11/12Memphis, TNbeat Jeff Jarrett (Coward-Waves-the-Flag match)
11/12Memphis, TNlost to Jerry Lawler by DQ (Barbed Wire match)
11/17Memphis, TNbeat Jamie Dundee
11/19Memphis, TNw/ Doug Gilbert & Black Magic, no contest vs. Jerry Lawler, Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee
11/26Memphis, TNbeat Brickhouse Brown (won the services of Sweet Georgia Brown for one month)
11/26Memphis, TNw/ Doug Gilbert & Tony Anthony, lost to Jerry Lawler, Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee
11/27Louisville, KYbeat Brickhouse Brown
11/27Louisville, KYno contest vs. Jerry Lawler (Barbed wire match)
12/5Evansville, INbeat Cody Michaels
12/5Evansville, INdouble count-out vs. Jerry Lawler
12/5Evansville, INw/ Tony Anthony, lost to Jeff Jarrett & Cody Michaels
12/5Evansville, INWon a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/10Memphis, TNw/ Tony Anthony, beat Jeff Jarrett & Cody Michaels
12/10Memphis, TNw/ Doug Gilbert & Tony Anthony, beat Jerry Lawler, Stan Lane & Steve Keirn by DQ
12/26Memphis, TNw/ Austin Idol, no contest vs. Jerry Lawler & Bam Bam Bigelow
12/28Dallas, TXbeat Jeff Jarrett by DQ